Privacy Policy

I recognize that your privacy is important. This document outlines the types of personal information I receive and collect when you use Future-Success.org, as well as some of the steps I take to safeguard your information.

WAIT! GRAB THIS BEFORE YOU CONTINUE...

"Future Success" Newsletter Proudly Presents...

Download FREE Copy of
"Forex for Beginners: How to Make Money Trading Forex"
(£97 Value)

forex for beginners
Your details are protected and safe. It will never be sold!
I hope this will help you make an informed decision about sharing personal information with me.

I strive to maintain the highest standards of decency, fairness and integrity in all my operations. Likewise, I'm dedicated to protecting my customers', consumers' and online visitors' privacy on my website.

Personal Information

I (Future-Success.org) collect personally identifiable information from you when you visit only on a voluntary basis. Personal information collected on a voluntary basis may include your name, postal address, email address, company name and telephone number.

This information is collected if you request information from me, participate in a contest or sweepstakes, and sign up to join my email list or request some other service or information from me.

The information collected is internally reviewed, used to improve the content of this website, notify you of updates, and respond to your inquiries.

Once information is reviewed, it is discarded or stored in files. If I make material changes in the collection of personally identifiable information I will inform you by placing a notice on the site.

Personal information received from you will be used only for internal purposes and will not be sold or provided to third parties.

Use of Cookies

I may use cookies to help you personalize your online experience. Cookies are identifiers that are transferred to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser to enable the systems to recognize your browser.

The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize the sites pages, or register with any of the site's services, a cookie enables Future-Success.org to recall your specific information on subsequent visits.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying your Web browser; however, if you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site.

Children's Online Privacy Protection Act

This website is directed to adults; it is not directed to children under the age of 13. The site is operated in compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act -opens in new window-, and will not knowingly collect or use personal information from anyone under 13 years of age.

Non-Personal Information

In some cases, I may collect information about you that is not personally identifiable. I use this information, which does not identify individual users, to analyze trends, to administer the site, to track users' movements around the site and to gather demographic information about user base as a whole.

The information collected is used solely for internal review and not shared with other organizations for commercial purposes.

Release of Information

If Future-Success.org is sold, the information obtained from you through your voluntary participation at the site may transfer to the new owner as a part of the sale in order that the service being provided to you may continue.

In that event, you will receive notice through the website of that change in control and practices, and we will make reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honors any opt-out requests you might make.

How You Can Correct or Remove Information

This privacy policy is provided as a statement to you of my commitment to protect your personal information. If you have submitted personal information through the website and would like that information deleted from the records or would like to update or correct that information, please Contact Me and let me know.

Updates and Effective Date

Future-Success.org reserves the right to make changes in this policy. If there is a material change in the privacy practices, it will be indicated at the site that the privacy practices has changed and provide a link to the new privacy policy.

You are encouraged to periodically review this policy so that you will know what information is collected and how it is used.

Agreeing to Terms

If you do not agree to Future-Success.org's Privacy Policy as posted here on this website, please do not use this site or any services offered by this site.

Your use of this site indicates acceptance of this privacy policy.

Return from Privacy Policy to Future Success Financial Freedom Home Page

Daniel Dwase | Financial Freedom Coach

Learn from Financial Investing Experts. Your host, Daniel Dwase, has escaped the rat race and is financially free.

RECOMMENDED BROKER